21 B Millar Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
21 B Millar Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 B Millar Court, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 1303 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 B Millar Court, Paramus
| Sale date | 12/02/2021 |
| Sale price | $580,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,768 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 B Millar Court, Paramus
| Building sqft | 1,560 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.029 |
| Year built | 1973 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 21 B Millar Court, Paramus
- • Improvements for 21 B Millar Court, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 B Millar Court, Paramus
21 B Millar Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 B Millar Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $645,200, the tax amount paid for 21 B Millar Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $9,671.
When was 21 B Millar Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?21 B Millar Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 12/02/2021 for $580,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 B Millar Court, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 B Millar Court, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2021 | $580,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 21 B Millar Court, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 B Millar Court, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 21 B Millar Court, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,768 |
| Market value | $645,200 |
Assessment History for 21 B Millar Court, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 B Millar Court, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $584,500 | $584,500 | 1.514 | $8,849 | +2.70% |
| 2023 | $561,700 | $561,700 | 1.534 | $8,616 | +5.25% |
| 2022 | $527,500 | $527,500 | 1.552 | $8,187 | +0.89% |
| 2021 | $490,600 | $490,600 | 1.654 | $8,115 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $490,600 | $490,600 | 1.595 | $7,825 | +3.69% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 B Millar Court, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 B Millar Court, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yavneh Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 789 | 0.53 |
| Yavneh Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 789 | 0.53 |
| East Brook Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 600 | 0.66 |
| The Growing Garden Nursery School | NR | Private | PK-K | 91 | 0.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yavneh Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 789 | 0.53 |
| Ben Porat Yosef | NR | Private | PK-8 | 467 | 0.76 |
| Sinai School at Rynj | NR | Private | 3-8 | 43 | 0.77 |
| Sinai School At Ma'ayanot | NR | Private | 8 | 0.77 |