Bergen County  »  07652  »  Knollwood Dr  »  72 Knollwood Dr

72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 1308
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus

Property tax $11,931

Lot & Building Information for 72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus

Building sqft 2,548
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.341
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus

• • Improvements for 72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652?

72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,548 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $795,900, the tax amount paid for 72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $11,930.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/10/2022 - D
09/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,931
Market value $795,900

Assessment History for 72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $795,900 $795,900 1.499 $11,931 +5.76%
2024 $745,100 $745,100 1.514 $11,281 +3.21%
2023 $712,500 $712,500 1.534 $10,930 +5.68%
2022 $666,400 $666,400 1.552 $10,343 +4.50%
2021 $598,400 $598,400 1.654 $9,898 +3.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Knollwood Drive, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ben Porat Yosef NR Private PK-8 467 0.47
Ben Porat Yosef NR Private PK-8 467 0.47
Sinai School at Rynj NR Private 3-8 43 0.49
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.49
The Growing Garden Nursery School NR Private PK-K 91 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Ben Porat Yosef NR Private PK-8 467 0.47
Sinai School at Rynj NR Private 3-8 43 0.49
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.49
East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.62
St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.72

Nearest high schools

Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.49
Paramus High School 7 Public 9-12 1,148 0.50
Educational Partnership For Instructing Children NR Private 2-12 33 0.99
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 1.10