Bergen County  »  07652  »  Brookfield Ave  »  152 Brookfield Ave

152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 1310
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus

Property tax $8,653

Lot & Building Information for 152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus

Building sqft 1,521
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.242
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus

• • Improvements for 152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652?

152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,521 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $571,500, the tax amount paid for 152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $8,566.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,653
Market value $571,500

Assessment History for 152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $533,300 $533,300 1.514 $8,074 +3.29%
2023 $509,600 $509,600 1.534 $7,817 +5.73%
2022 $476,400 $476,400 1.552 $7,394 +5.18%
2021 $425,000 $425,000 1.654 $7,030 +3.70%
2020 $425,000 $425,000 1.595 $6,779 +3.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Brookfield Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sinai School at Rynj NR Private 3-8 43 0.48
Ben Porat Yosef NR Private PK-8 467 0.48
Ben Porat Yosef NR Private PK-8 467 0.48
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.49
The Growing Garden Nursery School NR Private PK-K 91 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Sinai School at Rynj NR Private 3-8 43 0.48
Ben Porat Yosef NR Private PK-8 467 0.48
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.49
East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.74
Yavneh Academy NR Private PK-8 789 0.79

Nearest high schools

Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.49
Paramus High School 7 Public 9-12 1,148 0.57
Educational Partnership For Instructing Children NR Private 2-12 33 1.07
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 1.21