Bergen County  »  07652  »  Knollwood Dr  »  82 Knollwood Dr

82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 1401
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus

Sale date 01/13/1998
Sale price $222,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,340

Lot & Building Information for 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus

Building sqft 1,998
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.348
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus

• • Improvements for 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652?

82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,998 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $623,100, the tax amount paid for 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $9,340.

When was 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 01/13/1998 for $222,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/1998 $222,500

Title Documents for 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2024 - D
06/05/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/11/2020 - D
07/08/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/13/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,340
Market value $623,100

Assessment History for 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $623,100 $623,100 1.499 $9,340 +2.07%
2024 $604,400 $604,400 1.514 $9,151 +3.31%
2023 $577,400 $577,400 1.534 $8,857 +2.11%
2022 $558,900 $558,900 1.552 $8,674 +4.91%
2021 $499,900 $499,900 1.654 $8,268 +3.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Knollwood Drive, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ben Porat Yosef NR Private PK-8 467 0.43
Ben Porat Yosef NR Private PK-8 467 0.43
Sinai School at Rynj NR Private 3-8 43 0.45
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.46
The Growing Garden Nursery School NR Private PK-K 91 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Ben Porat Yosef NR Private PK-8 467 0.43
Sinai School at Rynj NR Private 3-8 43 0.45
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.46
East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.63
St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.69

Nearest high schools

Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.46
Paramus High School 7 Public 9-12 1,148 0.53
Educational Partnership For Instructing Children NR Private 2-12 33 1.01
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 1.07