Bergen County  »  07652  »  Forest Ave  »  9 Forest Ave

9 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

9 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 1408
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Sale date 03/10/2006
Sale price $1,300,000
Property tax $20,265

Lot & Building Information for 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus

• • Improvements for 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652?

9 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,338,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2006 $1,300,000
07/31/1989 $875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/06/2024 - D
06/07/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/09/2020 - D Mortgage
03/10/2006 - D
04/03/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/10/2006 - D
03/16/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,265
Market value $1,338,500

Assessment History for 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,299,500 $1,299,500 1.514 $19,674 +1.98%
2023 $1,257,600 $1,257,600 1.534 $19,292 +0.87%
2022 $1,232,300 $1,232,300 1.552 $19,125 -4.39%
2021 $1,209,400 $1,209,400 1.654 $20,003 +3.70%
2020 $1,209,400 $1,209,400 1.595 $19,290 -8.96%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,500
Median age 49
Average household income $168,718
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,420
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $797,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $665,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 9 Forest Avenue, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
207 Crest Dr, Paramus 4,274 01/27/2023 $1,400,000
58 Lilac Ln, Paramus 2,930 12/23/2014 $10
204 Brookfield Ave, Paramus 4,568 10/20/2022 $599,000
49 Forest Ave, Paramus 2,448 07/21/1999 $215,300
205 Crest Dr, Paramus 2,152
208 Brookfield Ave, Paramus 2,849 12/12/2019 $460,000
188 Crest Dr, Paramus 2,140 03/04/2020
192 Crest Dr, Paramus 2,436 06/02/1999 $100
209 Crest Dr, Paramus 1,041 06/27/2025 $811,000
211 Crest Dr, Paramus 1,305 07/09/2018 $1
53 Forest Ave, Paramus 1,305 01/06/2000 $137,500
55 Forest Ave, Paramus 1,880 04/22/1997 $158,000
216 Brookfield Ave, Paramus 2,210 02/07/2020 $545,000
203 Crest Dr, Paramus 1,904 02/15/1991 $155,000
217 Brookfield Ave, Paramus 1,842 07/29/1994 $175,000
41 Forest Ave, Paramus 1,636 06/20/2017 $451,000
39 Forest Ave, Paramus 1,830