Bergen County  »  07652  »  Frisch CT  »  240 Frisch CT

240 Frisch Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

240 Frisch Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

240 Frisch Court, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 240 Frisch Court, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 1411
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 240 Frisch Court, Paramus

Sale date 05/04/2005
Sale price $9,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $143,830

Lot & Building Information for 240 Frisch Court, Paramus

Building sqft 65,152
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.91
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 240 Frisch Court, Paramus

• • Improvements for 240 Frisch Court, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 240 Frisch Court, Paramus

How many sq. ft. does 240 Frisch Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 240 Frisch Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 65,152 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 240 Frisch Court, Paramus, NJ 07652?

240 Frisch Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 240 Frisch Court, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 240 Frisch Court, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2005 $9,700,000
03/19/2004 $4,750,000
06/30/1999 $7,670,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 240 Frisch Court, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 240 Frisch Court, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/20/2020 - D Mortgage
03/10/2020 - D
03/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/04/2005 - D
09/27/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/19/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 240 Frisch Court, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 240 Frisch Court, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $143,830
Market value $9,500,000

Assessment History for 240 Frisch Court, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 240 Frisch Court, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,203,200 $10,203,200 1.514 $154,476 -16.82%
2023 $12,106,800 $12,106,800 1.534 $185,718 +1.36%
2022 $11,806,200 $11,806,200 1.552 $183,232 +6.18%
2021 $10,432,900 $10,432,900 1.654 $172,560 +3.70%
2020 $10,432,900 $10,432,900 1.595 $166,405 +1.31%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,500
Median age 49
Average household income $168,718
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,420
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $797,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $665,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 240 Frisch Court, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 240 Frisch Court, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 240 Frisch Court, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 240 Frisch Court, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Forest Ave, Paramus 8,464 03/11/2020 $2,200,000
89 Paramus Rd, Paramus 3,500
103 Paramus Rd, Paramus 3,646 04/23/2025 $1
109 Paramus Rd, Paramus 3,312 07/30/2021 $780,000
207 Crest Dr, Paramus 4,274 01/27/2023 $1,400,000
59 Forest Ave, Paramus 2,507 03/27/2013 $1
6-10 Forest Ave, Paramus 39,780 11/12/1996 $5,400,000
97 Paramus Rd, Paramus 2,820 10/16/2008 $1
61 Forest Ave, Paramus 3,360 10/09/2020 $600,000
49 Forest Ave, Paramus 2,448 07/21/1999 $215,300