Bergen County  »  07652  »  Forest Ave  »  52 Forest Ave

52 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

52 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 2104
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Sale date 09/20/2001
Sale price $4,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $116,419

Lot & Building Information for 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Building sqft 34,347
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.09
Year built 1989
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus

• • Improvements for 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus

How many sq. ft. does 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 34,347 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652?

52 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,689,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2001 $4,050,000

Title Documents for 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $116,419
Market value $7,689,500

Assessment History for 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,556,100 $7,556,100 1.514 $114,399 +0.15%
2023 $7,446,200 $7,446,200 1.534 $114,225 -8.58%
2022 $8,050,700 $8,050,700 1.552 $124,947 +5.75%
2021 $7,143,200 $7,143,200 1.654 $118,149 +3.70%
2020 $7,143,200 $7,143,200 1.595 $113,934 +2.31%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,500
Median age 49
Average household income $168,718
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,420
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $797,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $665,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 52 Forest Avenue, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Brown Cir, Paramus 2,356 02/28/2019 $530,000
27 Brown Cir, Paramus 2,940 03/12/2007 $750,000
37 Brown Cir, Paramus 2,276 12/21/2015 $649,900
43 Brown Cir, Paramus 2,356 09/19/2013 $565,000
62 Forest Ave, Paramus 868 06/11/2013 $1
66 Forest Ave, Paramus 1,792 09/08/2011 $1
70 Forest Ave, Paramus 2,121 04/24/2023 $50,322
80 Forest Ave, Paramus 2,230 01/02/2025 $790,000
82 Forest Ave, Paramus 3,545 01/10/2019 $965,000