117 Brown Circle, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
117 Brown Circle, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 117 Brown Circle, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 2106 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Brown Circle, Paramus
| Sale date | 01/16/1991 |
| Sale price | $415,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,193 |
Lot & Building Information for 117 Brown Circle, Paramus
| Building sqft | 3,178 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.292 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 117 Brown Circle, Paramus
- • Improvements for 117 Brown Circle, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 117 Brown Circle, Paramus
117 Brown Circle, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1971 and has a total of 3,178 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 117 Brown Circle, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,003,500, the tax amount paid for 117 Brown Circle, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $15,042.
When was 117 Brown Circle, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?117 Brown Circle, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 01/16/1991 for $415,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 117 Brown Circle, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Brown Circle, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/1991 | $415,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 117 Brown Circle, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 117 Brown Circle, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 117 Brown Circle, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,193 |
| Market value | $1,003,500 |
Assessment History for 117 Brown Circle, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Brown Circle, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,011,900 | $1,011,900 | 1.514 | $15,320 | +2.79% |
| 2023 | $971,600 | $971,600 | 1.534 | $14,904 | +2.11% |
| 2022 | $940,500 | $940,500 | 1.552 | $14,597 | +1.89% |
| 2021 | $866,100 | $866,100 | 1.654 | $14,325 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $866,100 | $866,100 | 1.595 | $13,814 | +1.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Brown Circle, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Brown Circle, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Porat Yosef | NR | Private | PK-8 | 467 | 0.29 |
| Ben Porat Yosef | NR | Private | PK-8 | 467 | 0.29 |
| The Growing Garden Nursery School | NR | Private | PK-K | 91 | 0.32 |
| Sinai School at Rynj | NR | Private | 3-8 | 43 | 0.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Porat Yosef | NR | Private | PK-8 | 467 | 0.29 |
| Sinai School at Rynj | NR | Private | 3-8 | 43 | 0.37 |
| Sinai School At Ma'ayanot | NR | Private | 8 | 0.37 | |
| St Peter Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 0.41 |
| East Brook Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 600 | 0.66 |
Nearest high schools