Bergen County  »  07652  »  Paramus Rd  »  275 Paramus Rd

275 Paramus Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

275 Paramus Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Paramus Road, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Paramus Road, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 2202
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Paramus Road, Paramus

Sale date 03/09/2020
Sale price $50
Property tax $8,439

Lot & Building Information for 275 Paramus Road, Paramus

Building sqft 1,678
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 275 Paramus Road, Paramus

• • Improvements for 275 Paramus Road, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Paramus Road, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 275 Paramus Road, Paramus, NJ 07652?

275 Paramus Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,678 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 275 Paramus Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $557,400, the tax amount paid for 275 Paramus Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $8,355.

When was 275 Paramus Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

275 Paramus Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 03/09/2020 for $50.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Paramus Road, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Paramus Road, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2020 $50
01/11/2006 $460,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 275 Paramus Road, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 275 Paramus Road, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
09/02/2021 - D
09/15/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/09/2020 - D
05/01/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
03/09/2020 - D
05/01/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/11/2006 - D
01/17/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Paramus Road, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Paramus Road, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,439
Market value $557,400

Assessment History for 275 Paramus Road, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Paramus Road, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $522,200 $522,200 1.514 $7,906 +2.71%
2023 $501,800 $501,800 1.534 $7,698 +5.48%
2022 $470,200 $470,200 1.552 $7,298 +2.08%
2021 $432,200 $432,200 1.654 $7,149 +3.70%
2020 $432,200 $432,200 1.595 $6,894 +20.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Paramus Road, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Paramus Road, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

European Learning Center NR Private 1-2 5 0.34
Bright Start Educational Center NR Private K 13 0.77
Henry B. Milnes Elementary School 9 Public K-4 428 0.86
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,134 0.92
Midland School 8 Public K-4 189 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,134 0.92
Ridgewood Montessori School NR Private 0 1.27
Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK-8 848 1.28
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 1.29
New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 1.38

Nearest high schools

Applied Technology High School 9 Public 9-12 301 0.49
Paramus Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 1,353 0.75
The Frisch School NR Private 9-12 860 1.03