Bergen County  »  07652  »  Farview Ave  »  128 Farview Ave

128 Farview Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

128 Farview Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Farview Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 2602
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus

Building sqft 16,888
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 1.27
Year built 1975
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus

• • Improvements for 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652?

128 Farview Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1975 and has a total of 16,888 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,130,100, the tax amount paid for 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $31,930.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/21/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,250
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,130,100

Assessment History for 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,087,000 $2,087,000 1.514 $31,597 -0.09%
2023 $2,061,700 $2,061,700 1.534 $31,626 +0.51%
2022 $2,027,500 $2,027,500 1.552 $31,467 -4.25%
2021 $1,986,900 $1,986,900 1.654 $32,863 +3.70%
2020 $1,986,900 $1,986,900 1.595 $31,691 +3.03%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,500
Median age 49
Average household income $168,718
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,420
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $797,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $665,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 128 Farview Avenue, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Farview Ave, Paramus 1,762 11/07/2020
170 Farview Ave, Paramus 8,162 09/20/2024 $3,600,000
152 Lawrence Dr, Paramus 2,236 02/21/2017 $1
150 Farview Ave, Paramus 2,116 03/06/2015 $1
140 Farview Ave, Paramus 1,757 07/10/2015 $499,000
154 Lawrence Dr, Paramus 3,930 06/07/2022 $1,530,000
178 Farview Ave, Paramus 820 06/07/2022 $525,000
158 Lawrence Dr, Paramus 3,789 04/16/2025 $2,200,000
150 Lawrence Dr, Paramus 4,691 12/31/2020 $799,000