Bergen County  »  07652  »  Clover Rd  »  159 Clover Rd

159 Clover Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

159 Clover Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

159 Clover Road, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 159 Clover Road, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 2605
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 159 Clover Road, Paramus

Sale date 12/23/2013
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,110

Lot & Building Information for 159 Clover Road, Paramus

Building sqft 1,449
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.194 i
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 159 Clover Road, Paramus

• • Improvements for 159 Clover Road, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 159 Clover Road, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 159 Clover Road, Paramus, NJ 07652?

159 Clover Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,449 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 159 Clover Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $667,800, the tax amount paid for 159 Clover Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $10,010.

When was 159 Clover Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

159 Clover Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 12/23/2013 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 159 Clover Road, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 159 Clover Road, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2013 $1
10/25/2013 $1
04/17/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 159 Clover Road, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 159 Clover Road, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2024 - D
06/19/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/08/2054
01/13/2022 - D
01/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2021 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
12/23/2013 - D
01/06/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/25/2013 - D
11/20/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/17/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 159 Clover Road, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 159 Clover Road, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,110
Market value $667,800

Assessment History for 159 Clover Road, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 159 Clover Road, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $612,100 $612,100 1.514 $9,267 +2.95%
2023 $586,800 $586,800 1.534 $9,002 +5.38%
2022 $550,400 $550,400 1.552 $8,542 +3.48%
2021 $499,100 $499,100 1.654 $8,255 +3.70%
2020 $499,100 $499,100 1.595 $7,961 +31.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 159 Clover Road, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 159 Clover Road, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yavneh Academy NR Private PK-8 789 0.22
Yavneh Academy NR Private PK-8 789 0.22
Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.32
Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.32
East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Yavneh Academy NR Private PK-8 789 0.22
Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.32
East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.33
Educational Partnership For Instructing Children NR Private 2-12 33 0.39
Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK-8 848 0.78

Nearest high schools

Paramus High School 7 Public 9-12 1,148 0.11
Ridgewood Montessori School NR Private 0 0.89