Bergen County  »  07652  »  Lawrence Dr  »  208 Lawrence Dr

208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 2609
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus

Current property tax $9,196

Lot & Building Information for 208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus

Building sqft 1,508
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.232 i
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus

• • Improvements for 208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652?

208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $623,900, the tax amount paid for 208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $9,352.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2021 - D Mortgage
12/28/2020 - D
05/07/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
04/08/2020 - D
04/30/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/24/2019 - D
06/14/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/13/2019 - D
05/24/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,446
Current property tax $9,196
Market value $623,900

Assessment History for 208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $568,800 $568,800 1.514 $8,612 +3.25%
2023 $543,700 $543,700 1.534 $8,340 +5.66%
2022 $508,600 $508,600 1.552 $7,893 +3.86%
2021 $459,500 $459,500 1.654 $7,600 +3.70%
2020 $459,500 $459,500 1.595 $7,329 +14.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Lawrence Drive, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.07
The Growing Garden Nursery School NR Private PK-K 91 0.41
The Growing Garden Nursery School NR Private PK-K 91 0.41
Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.43
Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.43

Nearest middle schools

East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.07
Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.43
Yavneh Academy NR Private PK-8 789 0.47
Educational Partnership For Instructing Children NR Private 2-12 33 0.49
St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.61

Nearest high schools

Paramus High School 7 Public 9-12 1,148 0.31
David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.90