Bergen County  »  07652  »  Village Cir E  »  124 Village Cir E

124 Village Cir E, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

124 Village Cir E, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Village Cir E, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Village Cir E, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 2709
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Village Cir E, Paramus

Property tax $9,883

Lot & Building Information for 124 Village Cir E, Paramus

Building sqft 1,930
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 124 Village Cir E, Paramus

• • Improvements for 124 Village Cir E, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Village Cir E, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 Village Cir E, Paramus, NJ 07652?

124 Village Cir E, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,930 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 Village Cir E, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $659,300, the tax amount paid for 124 Village Cir E, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $9,882.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Village Cir E, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Village Cir E, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 124 Village Cir E, Paramus

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 124 Village Cir E, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Village Cir E, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,883
Market value $659,300

Assessment History for 124 Village Cir E, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Village Cir E, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $659,300 $659,300 1.499 $9,883 +5.51%
2024 $618,700 $618,700 1.514 $9,367 +3.13%
2023 $592,100 $592,100 1.534 $9,083 +5.24%
2022 $556,100 $556,100 1.552 $8,631 +1.94%
2021 $511,900 $511,900 1.654 $8,467 +3.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Village Cir E, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Village Cir E, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Growing Garden Nursery School NR Private PK-K 91 0.17
The Growing Garden Nursery School NR Private PK-K 91 0.17
East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.40
St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.41
St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.41

Nearest middle schools

East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.40
St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.41
Ben Porat Yosef NR Private PK-8 467 0.52
Sinai School at Rynj NR Private 3-8 43 0.59
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.59

Nearest high schools

Paramus High School 7 Public 9-12 1,148 0.51
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.59
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.79
Educational Partnership For Instructing Children NR Private 2-12 33 0.88