Bergen County  »  07652  »  Route 17  »  230-240 Route 17

230-240 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

230-240 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230-240 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230-240 Route 17, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 3207
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 230-240 Route 17, Paramus

Sale date 01/24/2018
Sale price $1
Property tax $1,423,805

Lot & Building Information for 230-240 Route 17, Paramus

Building sqft 160,036
Building class Store-Mall (732)
Acreage 21.927
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 230-240 Route 17, Paramus

• • Improvements for 230-240 Route 17, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230-240 Route 17, Paramus

How many square feet does 230-240 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 have?

This Store-Mall (732) located at 230-240 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 160,036 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 230-240 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652?

230-240 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $94,042,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230-240 Route 17, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230-240 Route 17, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2018 $1
11/16/2017 $1
06/14/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 230-240 Route 17, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 230-240 Route 17, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2019 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/24/2018 - D
05/24/2018 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
11/16/2017 - D
05/24/2018 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
06/14/2017 - D
07/24/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230-240 Route 17, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 230-240 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,423,805
Market value $94,042,600

Assessment History for 230-240 Route 17, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230-240 Route 17, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $93,808,100 $93,808,100 1.514 $1,420,255 +0.29%
2023 $92,319,100 $92,319,100 1.534 $1,416,175 +3.55%
2022 $88,122,700 $88,122,700 1.552 $1,367,664 -1.56%
2021 $84,000,000 $84,000,000 1.654 $1,389,360 +3.70%
2020 $84,000,000 $84,000,000 1.595 $1,339,800 +1.46%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,500
Median age 49
Average household income $168,718
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,420
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $797,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $665,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230-240 Route 17, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230-240 Route 17, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 230-240 Route 17, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 230-240 Route 17, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Wyoming Rd, Paramus 1,092 03/11/2022 $1
42 Hemlock Dr, Paramus 2,330 01/24/2023 $770,000
38 Hemlock Dr, Paramus 2,100 09/16/2005 $200,000
215 Denver Rd, Paramus 1,092 12/21/2000 $245,000
211 Denver Rd, Paramus 2,128
52 Hemlock Dr, Paramus 1,478 05/08/1990 $232,000
40 Hemlock Dr, Paramus 3,006 11/09/1989 $240,000
207 Denver Rd, Paramus 2,040 06/23/2004 $495,000
205 Denver Rd, Paramus 3,002 05/20/2013 $410,000
223 Denver Rd, Paramus 1,260