Bergen County  »  07652  »  Haase Ave  »  152 Haase Ave

152 Haase Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

152 Haase Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Haase Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 3301
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus

Sale date 02/26/2020
Sale price $522,100
Arm's length
Property tax $26,404

Lot & Building Information for 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus

Building sqft 4,079
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.243
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus

• • Improvements for 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652?

152 Haase Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2020 and has a total of 4,079 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,744,000, the tax amount paid for 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $26,142.

When was 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

152 Haase Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 02/26/2020 for $522,100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2020 $522,100
05/30/2000 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2020 - D
03/30/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/30/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,404
Market value $1,744,000

Assessment History for 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,411,900 $1,411,900 1.514 $21,376 +2.54%
2023 $1,359,000 $1,359,000 1.534 $20,847 -0.76%
2022 $1,353,500 $1,353,500 1.552 $21,006 +145.56%
2021 $517,200 $517,200 1.654 $8,554 +3.70%
2020 $517,200 $517,200 1.595 $8,249 +7.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.19
Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.19
Educational Partnership For Instructing Children NR Private 2-12 33 0.19
East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.40
Yavneh Academy NR Private PK-8 789 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.19
East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.40
Yavneh Academy NR Private PK-8 789 0.48
David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.52

Nearest high schools

David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.52
Paramus High School 7 Public 9-12 1,148 0.52
Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.83
New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 1.06

Neighbors for 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 152 Haase Avenue, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149 Geering Ter, Paramus 1,723 09/21/2005 $569,900
148 Haase Ave, Paramus 2,470 06/14/1994 $175,000
130 Haase Ave, Paramus 1,913
247 Ehret St, Paramus 3,811 02/23/2015 $800,000
144 Haase Ave, Paramus 1,320
153 Geering Ter, Paramus 4,850 03/27/2025 $2,350,000
145 Geering Ter, Paramus 1,428 11/17/2006 $1
136 Haase Ave, Paramus 2,202 08/29/2014 $600,000
156 Haase Ave, Paramus 1,502 10/04/2002 $1
155 Geering Ter, Paramus 1,658 01/21/2020 $523,700
243 Ehret St, Paramus 1,228 03/22/2021 $472,000
147 Geering Ter, Paramus 1,360 09/05/2013 $1
143 Geering Ter, Paramus 2,278 07/08/2020 $735,000
126 Haase Ave, Paramus 3,306 09/28/2017 $1
122 Haase Ave, Paramus 3,844 08/16/2021 $1,500,000
246 Farview Ave, Paramus 1,884
151 Geering Ter, Paramus 1,446 09/30/2003 $405,000
134 Haase Ave, Paramus 3,176 04/07/2017 $979,000
140 Haase Ave, Paramus 4,156 10/25/2024 $2,225,000
118 Haase Ave, Paramus 1,173 12/01/1989 $187,500