187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 3308 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus
| Sale date | 08/31/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,525,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,662 |
Lot & Building Information for 187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus
| Building sqft | 3,148 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.215 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus
- • Improvements for 187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus
187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2010 and has a total of 3,148 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,430,800, the tax amount paid for 187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $21,447.
When was 187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 10/10/2025 for $1,499,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,662 |
| Market value | $1,430,800 |
Assessment History for 187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,338,300 | $1,338,300 | 1.514 | $20,262 | +2.63% |
| 2023 | $1,287,000 | $1,287,000 | 1.534 | $19,743 | +21.21% |
| 2022 | $1,049,500 | $1,049,500 | 1.552 | $16,288 | +2.77% |
| 2021 | $958,200 | $958,200 | 1.654 | $15,849 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $958,200 | $958,200 | 1.595 | $15,283 | -9.01% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 187 Hebberd Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Brook Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 600 | 0.21 |
| Visitation Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 238 | 0.34 |
| Visitation Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 238 | 0.34 |
| Educational Partnership For Instructing Children | NR | Private | 2-12 | 33 | 0.37 |
| Yavneh Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 789 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visitation Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 238 | 0.34 |
| Yavneh Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 789 | 0.54 |
| David Gregory School | NR | Private | 44 | 0.69 |