Bergen County  »  07652  »  Spring Valley Rd  »  209 Spring Valley Rd

209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 3312
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus

Sale date 03/20/2012
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,286

Lot & Building Information for 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus

Building sqft 4,610
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.305
Year built 2011
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus

• • Improvements for 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus, NJ 07652?

209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2011 and has a total of 4,610 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,486,700, the tax amount paid for 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $22,285.

When was 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 03/20/2012 for $800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2012 $800,000
12/15/2010 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2012 - D
04/03/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/2010 - D
01/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,286
Market value $1,486,700

Assessment History for 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,486,700 $1,486,700 1.499 $22,286 +5.56%
2024 $1,394,500 $1,394,500 1.514 $21,113 +2.61%
2023 $1,341,300 $1,341,300 1.534 $20,576 +5.15%
2022 $1,260,800 $1,260,800 1.552 $19,568 +2.56%
2021 $1,153,500 $1,153,500 1.654 $19,079 +3.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209 Spring Valley Road, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.09
Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.40
Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.40
Educational Partnership For Instructing Children NR Private 2-12 33 0.45
The Growing Garden Nursery School NR Private PK-K 91 0.45

Nearest middle schools

East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.09
Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.40
Yavneh Academy NR Private PK-8 789 0.53
St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.62

Nearest high schools

Paramus High School 7 Public 9-12 1,148 0.41