118 Circle Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
118 Circle Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 118 Circle Drive, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 3708 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Circle Drive, Paramus
| Property tax | $13,462 |
Lot & Building Information for 118 Circle Drive, Paramus
| Building sqft | 2,360 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.324 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 118 Circle Drive, Paramus
- • Improvements for 118 Circle Drive, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 118 Circle Drive, Paramus
118 Circle Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,360 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 118 Circle Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $889,200, the tax amount paid for 118 Circle Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $13,329.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 118 Circle Drive, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Circle Drive, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 118 Circle Drive, Paramus
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 118 Circle Drive, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 118 Circle Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,462 |
| Market value | $889,200 |
Assessment History for 118 Circle Drive, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Circle Drive, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $829,600 | $829,600 | 1.514 | $12,560 | +2.82% |
| 2023 | $796,300 | $796,300 | 1.534 | $12,215 | +2.46% |
| 2022 | $768,200 | $768,200 | 1.552 | $11,922 | +2.77% |
| 2021 | $701,400 | $701,400 | 1.654 | $11,601 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $701,400 | $701,400 | 1.595 | $11,187 | -3.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Circle Drive, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Circle Drive, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gregory School | NR | Private | 44 | 0.08 | |
| Ridge Ranch Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 351 | 0.23 |
| Educational Partnership For Instructing Children | NR | Private | 2-12 | 33 | 0.45 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 297 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gregory School | NR | Private | 44 | 0.08 | |
| Visitation Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 238 | 0.52 |
| New Alliance Academy The | NR | Private | 8-12 | 35 | 0.60 |
| Palisades Regional Academy | NR | Private | 8-12 | 12 | 0.74 |