Bergen County  »  07652  »  Forest Ave  »  300 Forest Ave

300 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

300 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Forest Avenue, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 3901
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 300 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Building sqft 10,930
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 1.05
Year built 1980
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Limited Business (BL)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Forest Avenue, Paramus

• • Improvements for 300 Forest Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Forest Avenue, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 300 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652?

300 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1980 and has a total of 10,930 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 300 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,022,500, the tax amount paid for 300 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $30,317.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Forest Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2017 - D
12/14/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,621
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,022,500

Assessment History for 300 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Forest Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,022,500 $2,022,500 1.514 $30,621 -1.30%
2023 $2,022,500 $2,022,500 1.534 $31,025 -1.16%
2022 $2,022,500 $2,022,500 1.552 $31,389 -6.17%
2021 $2,022,500 $2,022,500 1.654 $33,452 +3.70%
2020 $2,022,500 $2,022,500 1.595 $32,259 +15.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Forest Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Forest Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.48
Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.61
Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.61
Educational Partnership For Instructing Children NR Private 2-12 33 0.62
David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.66

Nearest middle schools

East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.48
Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.53
Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.61
David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.66

Nearest high schools

Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.53