Bergen County  »  07652  »  Blauvelt CT  »  303 Blauvelt CT

303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 4001
Lot 6.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus

Sale date 11/04/2011
Sale price $935,000
Property tax $21,042

Lot & Building Information for 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus

Building sqft 4,038
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus

• • Improvements for 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus, NJ 07652?

303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,038 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,389,800, the tax amount paid for 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $20,833.

When was 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 11/04/2011 for $935,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2011 $935,000
08/29/2002 $915,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2011 - D
11/30/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/23/2008 - D
06/11/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,042
Market value $1,389,800

Assessment History for 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,283,700 $1,283,700 1.514 $19,435 +2.71%
2023 $1,233,500 $1,233,500 1.534 $18,922 +5.23%
2022 $1,158,600 $1,158,600 1.552 $17,981 +2.30%
2021 $1,062,700 $1,062,700 1.654 $17,577 +3.70%
2020 $1,062,700 $1,062,700 1.595 $16,950 -5.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Blauvelt Court, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midland School 8 Public K-4 189 0.22
Hawes Elementary School 9 Public K-5 362 0.57
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.57
Stony Lane Elementary School 4 Public K-4 216 0.78
Somerville Elementary School 10 Public K-5 367 0.98

Nearest middle schools

West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.57
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 1.33
Glen Rock Middle School 7 Public 6-8 621 1.49
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.55
New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 1.57

Nearest high schools

Paramus Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 1,353 0.34
Applied Technology High School 9 Public 9-12 301 0.59
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 1.33