160 Truman Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
160 Truman Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 4102 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus
| Sale date | 05/03/2024 |
| Sale price | $851,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,324 |
Lot & Building Information for 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus
| Building sqft | 2,242 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.287 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus
- • Improvements for 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus
This Residential (2) located at 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 2,242 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $946,100, the tax amount paid for 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $14,182.
When was 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?160 Truman Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 05/03/2024 for $851,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,324 |
| Market value | $946,100 |
Assessment History for 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $660,800 | $660,800 | 1.514 | $10,005 | +7.43% |
| 2023 | $607,100 | $607,100 | 1.534 | $9,313 | +5.42% |
| 2022 | $569,200 | $569,200 | 1.552 | $8,834 | +2.53% |
| 2021 | $520,900 | $520,900 | 1.654 | $8,616 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $520,900 | $520,900 | 1.595 | $8,308 | -11.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Truman Terrace, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 511 | 0.38 |
| Midland School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 189 | 0.47 |
| Stony Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 216 | 1.06 |
| Hawes Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 362 | 1.09 |
| Parkway Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 300 | 1.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Alliance Academy The | NR | Private | 8-12 | 35 | 0.98 |
| Prog 5 Life Skills | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 69 | 1.38 |
| Prog 6 Autistic | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 201 | 1.38 |
| Prog 3 Emotionally Distur | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 111 | 1.38 |