Bergen County  »  07652  »  Abbott Rd  »  375 Abbott Rd

375 Abbott Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

375 Abbott Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Abbott Road, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Abbott Road, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 4201
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Abbott Road, Paramus

Sale date 11/15/2017
Sale price $539,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,235

Lot & Building Information for 375 Abbott Road, Paramus

Building sqft 3,725
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.22 i
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 375 Abbott Road, Paramus

• • Improvements for 375 Abbott Road, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Abbott Road, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 375 Abbott Road, Paramus, NJ 07652?

375 Abbott Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2019 and has a total of 3,725 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 375 Abbott Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,336,500, the tax amount paid for 375 Abbott Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $20,034.

When was 375 Abbott Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

375 Abbott Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 11/15/2017 for $539,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Abbott Road, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Abbott Road, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2017 $539,000
09/22/2010 $485,000
09/10/1990 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375 Abbott Road, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375 Abbott Road, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2023 - D
02/28/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Deed - Senior Citizen > 350,000
11/15/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/22/2010 - D
10/26/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/10/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Abbott Road, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Abbott Road, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,235
Market value $1,336,500

Assessment History for 375 Abbott Road, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Abbott Road, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,235,800 $1,235,800 1.514 $18,710 +2.64%
2023 $1,188,300 $1,188,300 1.534 $18,229 -14.57%
2022 $1,374,900 $1,374,900 1.552 $21,338 +2.50%
2021 $1,258,600 $1,258,600 1.654 $20,817 +3.70%
2020 $1,258,600 $1,258,600 1.595 $20,075 +272.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Abbott Road, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Abbott Road, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.85
Ridge Ranch Elementary School 4 Public K-4 351 0.87
Midland School 8 Public K-4 189 0.97
European Learning Center NR Private 1-2 5 1.10
David Gregory School NR Private 44 1.11

Nearest middle schools

New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 0.63
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.85
David Gregory School NR Private 44 1.11
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 1.23
Prog 3 Emotionally Distur NR Public PK, K-12 111 1.23

Nearest high schools

New Alliance Academy NR Private 10-12 12 0.60
New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 0.63
Applied Technology High School 9 Public 9-12 301 0.76
Paramus Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 1,353 0.90