377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 4402 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus
| Sale date | 01/06/2004 |
| Sale price | $492,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,942 |
Lot & Building Information for 377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus
| Building sqft | 2,708 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.215 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus
- • Improvements for 377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus
377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,708 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $854,800, the tax amount paid for 377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $12,813.
When was 377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 01/06/2004 for $492,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2004 | $492,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,942 |
| Market value | $854,800 |
Assessment History for 377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $796,900 | $796,900 | 1.514 | $12,065 | +2.84% |
| 2023 | $764,800 | $764,800 | 1.534 | $11,732 | +5.34% |
| 2022 | $717,600 | $717,600 | 1.552 | $11,137 | +2.86% |
| 2021 | $654,600 | $654,600 | 1.654 | $10,827 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $654,600 | $654,600 | 1.595 | $10,441 | -2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Elmwood Drive, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ridge Ranch Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 351 | 0.18 |
| David Gregory School | NR | Private | 44 | 0.40 | |
| Memorial Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 297 | 0.59 |
| Prog 6 Autistic | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 201 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Alliance Academy The | NR | Private | 8-12 | 35 | 0.19 |
| David Gregory School | NR | Private | 44 | 0.40 | |
| Prog 6 Autistic | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 201 | 0.78 |
| Prog 1 Hearing Impaired | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 141 | 0.78 |
| Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 47 | 0.78 |