133 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249 Property Information
133 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 133 Kent Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11249 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02325-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 11/27/2024 |
| Purchase price | $45,289,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 133 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.67 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.44 Miles |
Other Property Data for 133 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 133 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn
This Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6) located at 133 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249 has a total of 116,949 square feet and a current price per square foot of $387.
What is the year built & the current market value of 133 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249?133 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249 was built in 2025 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,400,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 133 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 133 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 133 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 133 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 133 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $78,366 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,400,000 |
| Assessed value: | $630,000 |
Assessment History for 133 Kent Avenue, Brooklyn