Bergen County  »  07652  »  Arnot Pl  »  123 Arnot Pl

123 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

123 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Arnot Place, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 4412
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Arnot Place, Paramus

Current property tax $10,236

Lot & Building Information for 123 Arnot Place, Paramus

Building sqft 1,648
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.216
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 123 Arnot Place, Paramus

• • Improvements for 123 Arnot Place, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Arnot Place, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652?

123 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $692,600, the tax amount paid for 123 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $10,382.

When was 123 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold?

123 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 11/12/2008.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Arnot Place, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Arnot Place, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Arnot Place, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2008 - D
11/19/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Arnot Place, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,486
Current property tax $10,236
Market value $692,600

Assessment History for 123 Arnot Place, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Arnot Place, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $643,300 $643,300 1.514 $9,740 +2.89%
2023 $617,100 $617,100 1.534 $9,466 +5.31%
2022 $579,200 $579,200 1.552 $8,989 +2.97%
2021 $527,800 $527,800 1.654 $8,730 +3.70%
2020 $527,800 $527,800 1.595 $8,418 +4.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Arnot Place, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Arnot Place, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridge Ranch Elementary School 4 Public K-4 351 0.15
David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.16
Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.39
Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.39
Educational Partnership For Instructing Children NR Private 2-12 33 0.65

Nearest middle schools

David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.16
New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 0.44
Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.72
Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.74

Nearest high schools

David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.16
New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 0.44