227 Vivien Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
227 Vivien Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 227 Vivien Court, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 4607 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 227 Vivien Court, Paramus
| Sale date | 12/27/1999 |
| Sale price | $262,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,500 |
Lot & Building Information for 227 Vivien Court, Paramus
| Building sqft | 2,874 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.215
|
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 227 Vivien Court, Paramus
- • Improvements for 227 Vivien Court, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 227 Vivien Court, Paramus
227 Vivien Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,874 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 227 Vivien Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $767,200, the tax amount paid for 227 Vivien Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $11,500.
When was 227 Vivien Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?227 Vivien Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 12/27/1999 for $262,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 227 Vivien Court, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 227 Vivien Court, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/1999 | $262,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 227 Vivien Court, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 227 Vivien Court, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 227 Vivien Court, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,500 |
| Market value | $767,200 |
Assessment History for 227 Vivien Court, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 227 Vivien Court, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767,200 | $767,200 | 1.499 | $11,500 | +6.88% |
| 2024 | $710,700 | $710,700 | 1.514 | $10,760 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $681,500 | $681,500 | 1.534 | $10,454 | +5.07% |
| 2022 | $641,100 | $641,100 | 1.552 | $9,950 | +3.10% |
| 2021 | $583,500 | $583,500 | 1.654 | $9,651 | +3.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 227 Vivien Court, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 227 Vivien Court, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gregory School | NR | Private | 44 | 0.31 | |
| Memorial Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 297 | 0.47 |
| Educational Partnership For Instructing Children | NR | Private | 2-12 | 33 | 0.50 |
| Visitation Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 238 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gregory School | NR | Private | 44 | 0.31 | |
| Palisades Regional Academy | NR | Private | 8-12 | 12 | 0.49 |
| Visitation Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 238 | 0.54 |
| East Brook Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 600 | 0.69 |