155 Albright Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
155 Albright Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 155 Albright Lane, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 4902 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Albright Lane, Paramus
| Sale date | 06/15/1995 |
| Sale price | $330,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,038 |
Lot & Building Information for 155 Albright Lane, Paramus
| Building sqft | 2,102 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.287 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 155 Albright Lane, Paramus
- • Improvements for 155 Albright Lane, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 155 Albright Lane, Paramus
155 Albright Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,102 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 155 Albright Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $795,100, the tax amount paid for 155 Albright Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $11,918.
When was 155 Albright Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?155 Albright Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 06/15/1995 for $330,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 155 Albright Lane, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Albright Lane, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/1995 | $330,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 155 Albright Lane, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 155 Albright Lane, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 155 Albright Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,038 |
| Market value | $795,100 |
Assessment History for 155 Albright Lane, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Albright Lane, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $717,500 | $717,500 | 1.514 | $10,863 | +2.97% |
| 2023 | $687,700 | $687,700 | 1.534 | $10,549 | +5.45% |
| 2022 | $644,600 | $644,600 | 1.552 | $10,004 | +2.55% |
| 2021 | $589,800 | $589,800 | 1.654 | $9,755 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $589,800 | $589,800 | 1.595 | $9,407 | +0.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Albright Lane, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Albright Lane, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midland School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 189 | 0.22 |
| West Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 511 | 0.39 |
| Stony Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 216 | 0.45 |
| Somerville Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 367 | 0.84 |
| Hawes Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 362 | 0.86 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpine Learning Group | NR | Private | PK-12 | 35 | 1.03 |
| Holmstead School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 57 | 1.51 |
| New Alliance Academy The | NR | Private | 8-12 | 35 | 1.55 |
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 684 | 1.64 |