Bergen County  »  07652  »  Albright Ln  »  150 Albright Ln

150 Albright Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

150 Albright Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Albright Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Albright Lane, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 4903
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Albright Lane, Paramus

Sale date 05/31/2000
Sale price $399,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,118

Lot & Building Information for 150 Albright Lane, Paramus

Building sqft 2,150
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Albright Lane, Paramus

• • Improvements for 150 Albright Lane, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Albright Lane, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 Albright Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652?

150 Albright Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,150 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 Albright Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $800,400, the tax amount paid for 150 Albright Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $11,997.

When was 150 Albright Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150 Albright Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 05/31/2000 for $399,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Albright Lane, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Albright Lane, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2000 $399,000

Title Documents for 150 Albright Lane, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Albright Lane, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Albright Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,118
Market value $800,400

Assessment History for 150 Albright Lane, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Albright Lane, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $722,200 $722,200 1.514 $10,934 +3.02%
2023 $691,900 $691,900 1.534 $10,614 +5.50%
2022 $648,200 $648,200 1.552 $10,060 +2.60%
2021 $592,800 $592,800 1.654 $9,805 +3.70%
2020 $592,800 $592,800 1.595 $9,455 -2.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Albright Lane, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Albright Lane, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midland School 8 Public K-4 189 0.18
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.37
Stony Lane Elementary School 4 Public K-4 216 0.49
Hawes Elementary School 9 Public K-5 362 0.85
Somerville Elementary School 10 Public K-5 367 0.87

Nearest middle schools

West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.37
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 1.07
New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 1.52
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.54
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 684 1.68

Nearest high schools

Paramus Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 1,353 0.65
Applied Technology High School 9 Public 9-12 301 0.87
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 1.07
Ridgewood High School 8 Public 9-12 1,746 1.30
New Alliance Academy NR Private 10-12 12 1.49

Neighbors for 150 Albright Lane, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 150 Albright Lane, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
561 Beech Ln, Paramus 2,102 09/18/1996 $300,000
571 Beech Ln, Paramus 1,916 02/16/2005 $595,000
570 Coolidge Pl, Paramus 2,102 11/15/2011 $520,000
121 Albright Ln, Paramus 3,710 07/02/2015 $1,107,504
575 Beech Ln, Paramus 2,276 04/23/2015 $657,000
546 Beech Ln, Paramus 2,380 05/05/2005 $670,000
154 Albright Ln, Paramus 2,102 09/25/1989 $325,000
548 Beech Ln, Paramus 1,826 01/19/2005 $230,000
142 Albright Ln, Paramus 2,102
138 Albright Ln, Paramus 2,102
146 Albright Ln, Paramus 2,976 10/04/2004 $650,000
563 Beech Ln, Paramus 2,038 12/01/2000 $449,900
567 Beech Ln, Paramus 2,102 08/16/1994 $272,000
550 Beech Ln, Paramus 2,676 06/11/2020 $742,580
554 Beech Ln, Paramus 2,832 12/16/2016 $875,000
128 Albright Ln, Paramus 1,776 04/11/2021 $10
125 Albright Ln, Paramus 2,102 03/17/2023 $815,000
549 Green Valley Rd, Paramus 1,885
552 Beech Ln, Paramus 4,844 12/08/2023 $1,475,000
131 Albright Ln, Paramus 2,078 11/30/2006 $650,000