Bergen County  »  07652  »  Columbine Rd  »  25 Columbine Rd

25 Columbine Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

25 Columbine Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Columbine Road, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Columbine Road, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 5301
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Columbine Road, Paramus

Sale date 07/01/2013
Sale price $580,000
Property tax $14,006

Lot & Building Information for 25 Columbine Road, Paramus

Building sqft 2,171
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.317 i
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Columbine Road, Paramus

• • Improvements for 25 Columbine Road, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Columbine Road, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Columbine Road, Paramus, NJ 07652?

25 Columbine Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,171 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Columbine Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $925,100, the tax amount paid for 25 Columbine Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $13,867.

When was 25 Columbine Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold?

25 Columbine Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 05/03/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Columbine Road, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Columbine Road, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2013 $580,000
04/26/2001 $435,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Columbine Road, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Columbine Road, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2021 - D
12/21/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/03/2018 - D
05/25/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2048
05/03/2018 - D
05/25/2018 - R
Deed - Exempt
07/01/2013 - D
07/15/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Columbine Road, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Columbine Road, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,006
Market value $925,100

Assessment History for 25 Columbine Road, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Columbine Road, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $840,200 $840,200 1.514 $12,721 +3.01%
2023 $805,000 $805,000 1.534 $12,349 +5.51%
2022 $754,100 $754,100 1.552 $11,704 +2.59%
2021 $689,700 $689,700 1.654 $11,408 +3.70%
2020 $689,700 $689,700 1.595 $11,001 +11.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Columbine Road, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Columbine Road, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.68
Ridge Ranch Elementary School 4 Public K-4 351 0.86
Midland School 8 Public K-4 189 0.92
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.94
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.94

Nearest middle schools

New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 0.51
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.68
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.94
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 0.94
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.94

Nearest high schools

New Alliance Academy NR Private 10-12 12 0.47
New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 0.51
Technical School Paramus NR Public 9-12 30 0.91