Bergen County  »  07652  »  Ivanhoe Dr  »  167 Ivanhoe Dr

167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 5504
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus

Sale date 07/09/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $13,113

Lot & Building Information for 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus

Building sqft 2,320
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.435 i
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus

• • Improvements for 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652?

167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $866,100, the tax amount paid for 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $12,982.

When was 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 07/09/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2022 $1
09/06/2013 $660,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2022 - D
09/23/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2037
07/09/2022 - D
09/23/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/06/2013 - D
10/22/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,113
Market value $866,100

Assessment History for 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $807,700 $807,700 1.514 $12,229 +2.87%
2023 $774,900 $774,900 1.534 $11,887 +5.32%
2022 $727,200 $727,200 1.552 $11,286 +2.66%
2021 $664,700 $664,700 1.654 $10,994 +3.70%
2020 $664,700 $664,700 1.595 $10,602 +2.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 167 Ivanhoe Drive, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.22
Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.22
David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.44
Ridge Ranch Elementary School 4 Public K-4 351 0.45
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.48

Nearest middle schools

David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.44
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.48
New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 0.50
Prog 3 Emotionally Distur NR Public PK, K-12 111 0.50
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.50

Nearest high schools

David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.44
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.48
Bergen Co JDC NR Public 9-11 0 0.48
New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 0.50