Bergen County  »  07652  »  Farview Ave  »  425 Farview Ave

425 Farview Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

425 Farview Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

425 Farview Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 5506
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus

Sale date 08/11/2011
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,455

Lot & Building Information for 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus

Building sqft 3,556
Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.396
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus

• • Improvements for 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus

How many sq. ft. does 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Convenience (730) located at 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 3,556 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652?

425 Farview Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $756,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2011 $610,000

Title Documents for 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2020 - D
05/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/11/2011 - D
08/11/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,455
Market value $756,600

Assessment History for 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $738,500 $738,500 1.514 $11,181 +3.93%
2023 $701,300 $701,300 1.534 $10,758 +1.33%
2022 $684,100 $684,100 1.552 $10,617 -0.68%
2021 $646,300 $646,300 1.654 $10,690 +3.70%
2020 $646,300 $646,300 1.595 $10,308 -17.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,500
Median age 49
Average household income $168,718
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,420
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $797,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $665,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 425 Farview Avenue, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
170 Ivanhoe Dr, Paramus 1,840 07/05/2000 $1
144 Greg Lawn Dr, Paramus 2,986 05/14/2024 $1
148 Greg Lawn Dr, Paramus 3,372 02/04/2008 $998,900
193 Harwood Pl, Paramus 2,740 10/12/2012 $585,000
164 Ivanhoe Dr, Paramus 1,792 01/07/2015 $1
152 Greg Lawn Dr, Paramus 4,874 03/24/2023 $727,000
140 Greg Lawn Dr, Paramus 2,022
203 Harwood Pl, Paramus 3,475 12/20/2016 $1
195 Harwood Pl, Paramus 2,228 08/03/2006 $737,000