Bergen County  »  07652  »  MC Kinley Blvd  »  370 MC Kinley Blvd

370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 5602
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus

Sale date 11/21/2008
Sale price $705,000
Property tax $12,751

Lot & Building Information for 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus

Building sqft 2,274
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.263 i
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus

• • Improvements for 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652?

370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $842,200, the tax amount paid for 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $12,624.

When was 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 11/21/2008 for $705,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2008 $705,000

Title Documents for 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2020 - D
09/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/21/2008 - D
12/02/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,751
Market value $842,200

Assessment History for 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $790,600 $790,600 1.514 $11,970 +2.71%
2023 $759,700 $759,700 1.534 $11,654 +5.48%
2022 $711,900 $711,900 1.552 $11,049 +2.94%
2021 $648,900 $648,900 1.654 $10,733 +3.70%
2020 $648,900 $648,900 1.595 $10,350 +1.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.22
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.24
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.24
Prog 6 Autistic NR Public PK, K-12 201 0.24
Prog 6 Autistic NR Public PK, K-12 201 0.24

Nearest middle schools

Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.22
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.24
Prog 6 Autistic NR Public PK, K-12 201 0.24
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.24
Prog 3 Emotionally Distur NR Public PK, K-12 111 0.24

Nearest high schools

Bergen Co JDC NR Public 9-11 0 0.21
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.22
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.24