Bergen County  »  07652  »  Utah St  »  456 Utah St

456 Utah Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

456 Utah Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

456 Utah Street, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 456 Utah Street, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 5711
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 456 Utah Street, Paramus

Sale date 02/27/2004
Sale price $448,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,612

Lot & Building Information for 456 Utah Street, Paramus

Building sqft 3,222
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.213
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 456 Utah Street, Paramus

• • Improvements for 456 Utah Street, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 456 Utah Street, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 456 Utah Street, Paramus, NJ 07652?

456 Utah Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,222 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 456 Utah Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,229,300, the tax amount paid for 456 Utah Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $18,427.

When was 456 Utah Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

456 Utah Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 02/27/2004 for $448,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 456 Utah Street, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 456 Utah Street, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2004 $448,000
08/07/2003 $410,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 456 Utah Street, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 456 Utah Street, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2024 - D
01/16/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/12/2024 - D
01/07/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/15/2055
04/01/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/11/2019 - D
03/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/20/2017 - D
11/15/2017 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2047
10/10/2017 - D
11/15/2017 - R
Release
09/20/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/27/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/07/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 456 Utah Street, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 456 Utah Street, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,612
Market value $1,229,300

Assessment History for 456 Utah Street, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 456 Utah Street, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,160,900 $1,160,900 1.514 $17,576 +2.64%
2023 $1,116,300 $1,116,300 1.534 $17,124 +5.15%
2022 $1,049,300 $1,049,300 1.552 $16,285 +2.19%
2021 $963,500 $963,500 1.654 $15,936 +3.70%
2020 $963,500 $963,500 1.595 $15,368 +18.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 456 Utah Street, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 456 Utah Street, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.40
Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.40
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.69
David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.74
Oradell Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 804 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.20
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.69
River Dell Middle School 5 Public 7-8 589 0.70
David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.74
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.86

Nearest high schools

Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.20
River Dell Regional High School 8 Public 9-12 982 0.59
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.69