Bergen County  »  07652  »  Oregon St  »  458 Oregon St

458 Oregon Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

458 Oregon Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

458 Oregon Street, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 458 Oregon Street, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 5713
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 458 Oregon Street, Paramus

Property tax $11,941

Lot & Building Information for 458 Oregon Street, Paramus

Building sqft 2,358
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 458 Oregon Street, Paramus

• • Improvements for 458 Oregon Street, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 458 Oregon Street, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 458 Oregon Street, Paramus, NJ 07652?

458 Oregon Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,358 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 458 Oregon Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $796,600, the tax amount paid for 458 Oregon Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $11,941.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 458 Oregon Street, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 458 Oregon Street, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 458 Oregon Street, Paramus

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 458 Oregon Street, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 458 Oregon Street, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,941
Market value $796,600

Assessment History for 458 Oregon Street, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 458 Oregon Street, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $796,600 $796,600 1.499 $11,941 +5.61%
2024 $746,800 $746,800 1.514 $11,307 +3.13%
2023 $714,700 $714,700 1.534 $10,963 +5.58%
2022 $669,100 $669,100 1.552 $10,384 +2.39%
2021 $613,200 $613,200 1.654 $10,142 +3.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 458 Oregon Street, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 458 Oregon Street, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.45
Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.45
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.72
Oradell Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 804 0.76
Oradell Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 804 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.21
River Dell Middle School 5 Public 7-8 589 0.65
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.72
David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.79
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 0.90

Nearest high schools

Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.21
River Dell Regional High School 8 Public 9-12 982 0.53
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.72