Bergen County  »  07652  »  Cooper Pl  »  325 Cooper Pl

325 Cooper Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

325 Cooper Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Cooper Place, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Cooper Place, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 5802
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Cooper Place, Paramus

Sale date 08/23/2019
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,809

Lot & Building Information for 325 Cooper Place, Paramus

Building sqft 4,021
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.254
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 325 Cooper Place, Paramus

• • Improvements for 325 Cooper Place, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Cooper Place, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 325 Cooper Place, Paramus, NJ 07652?

325 Cooper Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,021 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 325 Cooper Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,388,200, the tax amount paid for 325 Cooper Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $20,809.

When was 325 Cooper Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

325 Cooper Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 08/23/2019 for $1,075,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Cooper Place, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Cooper Place, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2019 $1,075,000
05/08/2004 $925,000
08/11/2003 $330,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 Cooper Place, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 Cooper Place, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/03/2021 - D
09/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/17/2021 - D
09/07/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
08/29/2019 - D
09/27/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
08/23/2019 - D
09/27/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
07/11/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/11/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
03/01/2007 - D
03/27/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/08/2004 - D
07/30/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/11/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Cooper Place, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Cooper Place, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,809
Market value $1,388,200

Assessment History for 325 Cooper Place, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Cooper Place, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,388,200 $1,388,200 1.499 $20,809 +4.90%
2024 $1,310,200 $1,310,200 1.514 $19,836 +2.53%
2023 $1,261,200 $1,261,200 1.534 $19,347 +5.10%
2022 $1,186,100 $1,186,100 1.552 $18,408 +1.93%
2021 $1,091,900 $1,091,900 1.654 $18,060 +3.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Cooper Place, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Cooper Place, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.53
Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.53
David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.80
Oradell Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 804 0.83
Oradell Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 804 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.12
River Dell Middle School 5 Public 7-8 589 0.52
David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.80
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.87
The Kids International Weekend School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.99

Nearest high schools

Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.12
River Dell Regional High School 8 Public 9-12 982 0.47
David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.80