Bergen County  »  07652  »  Ivy Pl  »  325 Ivy Pl

325 Ivy Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

325 Ivy Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Ivy Place, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Ivy Place, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 5806
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Ivy Place, Paramus

Property tax $8,866

Lot & Building Information for 325 Ivy Place, Paramus

Building sqft 1,713
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 325 Ivy Place, Paramus

• • Improvements for 325 Ivy Place, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Ivy Place, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 325 Ivy Place, Paramus, NJ 07652?

325 Ivy Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,713 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 325 Ivy Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $585,600, the tax amount paid for 325 Ivy Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $8,778.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Ivy Place, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Ivy Place, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 Ivy Place, Paramus

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 325 Ivy Place, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Ivy Place, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,866
Market value $585,600

Assessment History for 325 Ivy Place, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Ivy Place, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $547,800 $547,800 1.514 $8,294 +2.90%
2023 $525,400 $525,400 1.534 $8,060 +5.02%
2022 $494,500 $494,500 1.552 $7,675 +4.55%
2021 $443,800 $443,800 1.654 $7,340 +3.70%
2020 $443,800 $443,800 1.595 $7,079 -1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Ivy Place, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Ivy Place, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.56
Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.56
David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.79
Roosevelt Elementary School 10 Public K-6 478 0.86
Oradell Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 804 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.11
River Dell Middle School 5 Public 7-8 589 0.49
David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.79
The Kids International Weekend School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.93
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.94

Nearest high schools

Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.11