210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249 Property Information

210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Bedford Avenue
Neighborhood Williamsburg
Zip code 11249
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 02335-0025

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 08/04/2015
Purchase price $6,750,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,772

Lot & Building Information for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 1,110
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 55.5 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,260
Building dimensions 20 ft x 44 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1899
Year last altered 2014
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 14
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.73 Miles
Closest fire station 0.28 Miles

Other Property Data for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249 has a total of 2,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,986.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249?

210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249 was built in 1899 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,664,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249
Find out who owns 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2015 $6,750,000
07/03/2013 $3,800,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/12/2025 - R UCC3 Assignment
(2025081100981006)
08/12/2025 - R UCC3 Assignment
(2025081100981003)
03/20/2025 - D
08/12/2025 - R
Asgn of Asgn of L&R
(2025081100981005)
03/20/2025 - D
08/12/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025081100981004)
03/20/2025 - D
08/12/2025 - R
Asgn of Asgn of L&R
(2025081100981002)
03/20/2025 - D
08/12/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025081100981001)
02/06/2025 - R UCC3 Termination
(2025013100808007)
02/06/2025 - R Initial UCC1
(2025013100808005)
01/30/2025 - D
02/06/2025 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2025013100808006)
01/30/2025 - D
02/06/2025 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2025013100808004)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11249. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,610
Estimated property tax: $9,772
Tax assessor's market value: $2,664,000
Assessed value: $159,840

Assessment History for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,664,000 $159,840 $48,430 19.843% $9,610 $9,610 +4.72%
2024/25 $2,764,000 $165,840 $45,689 20.085% $9,177 $9,177 +5.02%
2023/24 $2,533,000 $151,980 $43,503 20.085% $8,738 $8,738 +4.83%
2022/23 $2,049,000 $122,940 $41,041 20.309% $8,335 $8,335 +1.73%
2021/22 $1,988,000 $119,280 $41,041 19.963% $8,193 $8,193 -3.54%

Permits for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/30/2015 Alteration type 2
05/02/2014 Alteration type 2
04/22/2014 Alteration type 2
12/19/2013 Alteration type 2
10/17/2013 Alteration type 2
10/11/2013 Alteration type 2
09/01/2010 Alteration type 2
01/02/2009 Alteration type 2
12/19/2008 Alteration type 2
10/09/2007 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 210 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-10.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$493
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$492
6.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation