Bergen County  »  07652  »  Midland Ave  »  384 Midland Ave

384 Midland Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

384 Midland Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

384 Midland Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 5818
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus

Sale date 01/28/2002
Sale price $1
Property tax $8,663

Lot & Building Information for 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus

Building sqft 1,968
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus

• • Improvements for 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652?

384 Midland Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $572,200, the tax amount paid for 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $8,577.

When was 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold?

384 Midland Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 11/03/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2002 $1

Title Documents for 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2022 - D
12/06/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2052
09/19/2022 - D
10/07/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
11/03/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/27/2019 - D
01/30/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2019 - D Mortgage
01/28/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,663
Market value $572,200

Assessment History for 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $535,100 $535,100 1.514 $8,101 +3.17%
2023 $511,900 $511,900 1.534 $7,853 +5.37%
2022 $480,200 $480,200 1.552 $7,453 +4.57%
2021 $430,900 $430,900 1.654 $7,127 +3.70%
2020 $430,900 $430,900 1.595 $6,873 +4.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384 Midland Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Elementary School 10 Public K-6 478 0.64
The Kids International Weekend School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
Oradell Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 804 0.82
Oradell Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 804 0.82

Nearest middle schools

River Dell Middle School 5 Public 7-8 589 0.22
Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.39
Rosenbaum Yeshiva Of North Jersey NR Private PK-8 1,048 0.88
Sinai School At RYNJ NR Private 3-8 43 0.88

Nearest high schools

River Dell Regional High School 8 Public 9-12 982 0.25
Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.39