172 Arundel Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
172 Arundel Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 172 Arundel Road, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 5913 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 172 Arundel Road, Paramus
| Sale date | 07/19/2007 |
| Sale price | $910,000 |
| Property tax | $14,910 |
Lot & Building Information for 172 Arundel Road, Paramus
| Building sqft | 3,186 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.258 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 172 Arundel Road, Paramus
- • Improvements for 172 Arundel Road, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 172 Arundel Road, Paramus
172 Arundel Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,186 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 172 Arundel Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $984,800, the tax amount paid for 172 Arundel Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $14,762.
When was 172 Arundel Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold?172 Arundel Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 02/08/2019.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 172 Arundel Road, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 172 Arundel Road, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 172 Arundel Road, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 172 Arundel Road, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 172 Arundel Road, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,910 |
| Market value | $984,800 |
Assessment History for 172 Arundel Road, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 172 Arundel Road, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $919,100 | $919,100 | 1.514 | $13,915 | +3.50% |
| 2023 | $876,400 | $876,400 | 1.534 | $13,444 | +5.73% |
| 2022 | $819,300 | $819,300 | 1.552 | $12,716 | +2.82% |
| 2021 | $747,700 | $747,700 | 1.654 | $12,367 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $747,700 | $747,700 | 1.595 | $11,926 | +11.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 172 Arundel Road, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 172 Arundel Road, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stony Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 216 | 0.30 |
| Midland School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 189 | 0.38 |
| West Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 511 | 0.50 |
| Somerville Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 367 | 0.71 |
| Alpine Learning Group | NR | Private | PK-12 | 35 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holmstead School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 57 | 1.41 |
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 684 | 1.49 |
| New Alliance Academy The | NR | Private | 8-12 | 35 | 1.68 |