651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 6004 |
| Lot | 35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus
| Property tax | $9,959 |
Lot & Building Information for 651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus
| Building sqft | 2,028 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.255
|
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus
- • Improvements for 651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus
651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,028 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $664,400, the tax amount paid for 651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $9,959.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,959 |
| Market value | $664,400 |
Assessment History for 651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664,400 | $664,400 | 1.499 | $9,959 | +6.88% |
| 2024 | $615,500 | $615,500 | 1.514 | $9,319 | +3.31% |
| 2023 | $588,000 | $588,000 | 1.534 | $9,020 | +5.84% |
| 2022 | $549,100 | $549,100 | 1.552 | $8,522 | +2.60% |
| 2021 | $502,200 | $502,200 | 1.654 | $8,306 | +3.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 651 Victoria Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stony Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 216 | 0.27 |
| West Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 511 | 0.46 |
| Midland School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 189 | 0.51 |
| Alpine Learning Group | NR | Private | PK-12 | 35 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 684 | 1.51 |
| Holmstead School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 57 | 1.56 |
| New Alliance Academy The | NR | Private | 8-12 | 35 | 1.60 |