Bergen County  »  07652  »  Roosevelt Blvd  »  651 Roosevelt Blvd

651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 6012
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus

Property tax $9,653

Lot & Building Information for 651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus

Building sqft 1,381
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus

• • Improvements for 651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652?

651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,381 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $637,600, the tax amount paid for 651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $9,557.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,653
Market value $637,600

Assessment History for 651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $590,300 $590,300 1.514 $8,937 +3.35%
2023 $563,700 $563,700 1.534 $8,647 +5.86%
2022 $526,300 $526,300 1.552 $8,168 +2.78%
2021 $480,500 $480,500 1.654 $7,947 +3.70%
2020 $480,500 $480,500 1.595 $7,664 +12.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 651 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.38
Stony Lane Elementary School 4 Public K-4 216 0.45
Midland School 8 Public K-4 189 0.57
Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.75
Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.75

Nearest middle schools

West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.38
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.94
New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 1.44
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 1.46
Prog 6 Autistic NR Public PK, K-12 201 1.46

Nearest high schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.94
Paramus Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 1,353 1.05