Bergen County  »  07652  »  Veronica CT  »  377 Veronica CT

377 Veronica Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

377 Veronica Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

377 Veronica Court, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 377 Veronica Court, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 6501
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Veronica Court, Paramus

Sale date 02/04/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $9,510

Lot & Building Information for 377 Veronica Court, Paramus

Building sqft 1,816
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.326
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 377 Veronica Court, Paramus

• • Improvements for 377 Veronica Court, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 377 Veronica Court, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 377 Veronica Court, Paramus, NJ 07652?

377 Veronica Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 377 Veronica Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $634,400, the tax amount paid for 377 Veronica Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $9,509.

When was 377 Veronica Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

377 Veronica Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 02/04/2022 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 377 Veronica Court, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Veronica Court, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2022 $10
11/11/2015 $549,000
11/19/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 377 Veronica Court, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 377 Veronica Court, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2023 - D
03/10/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/04/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/04/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/11/2015 - D
12/02/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 377 Veronica Court, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 377 Veronica Court, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,510
Market value $634,400

Assessment History for 377 Veronica Court, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Veronica Court, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $634,400 $634,400 1.499 $9,510 +5.74%
2024 $594,000 $594,000 1.514 $8,993 +2.91%
2023 $569,700 $569,700 1.534 $8,739 -1.33%
2022 $570,700 $570,700 1.552 $8,857 +1.67%
2021 $526,700 $526,700 1.654 $8,712 +3.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Veronica Court, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Veronica Court, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.11
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.16
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.16
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 0.23
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 0.23

Nearest middle schools

Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.11
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.16
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 0.23
Prog 6 Autistic NR Public PK, K-12 201 0.23
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.23

Nearest high schools

Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.11
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.16