Bergen County  »  07652  »  Edmund Ter  »  544 Edmund Ter

544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 6603
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus

Sale date 08/22/2012
Sale price $520,000
Property tax $22,931

Lot & Building Information for 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus

Building sqft 3,661
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.468 i
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus

• • Improvements for 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652?

544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2016 and has a total of 3,661 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,514,600, the tax amount paid for 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $22,703.

When was 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 08/22/2012 for $520,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2012 $520,000
03/03/1997 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/2012 - D
09/27/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/03/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,931
Market value $1,514,600

Assessment History for 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,432,400 $1,432,400 1.514 $21,687 +2.79%
2023 $1,375,300 $1,375,300 1.534 $21,097 +0.95%
2022 $1,346,500 $1,346,500 1.552 $20,898 +2.55%
2021 $1,232,100 $1,232,100 1.654 $20,379 +3.70%
2020 $1,232,100 $1,232,100 1.595 $19,652 +12.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 544 Edmund Terrace, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.33
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.51
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.51
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 0.53
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.33
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.51
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 0.53
Prog 6 Autistic NR Public PK, K-12 201 0.53
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.53

Nearest high schools

Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.33
Bergen Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 667 0.43
Bergen Co JDC NR Public 9-11 0 0.47