4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 6705 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus
| Property tax | $8,550 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus
| Building sqft | 1,583 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1948 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus
- • Improvements for 4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus
4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,583 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $564,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $8,464.
When was 4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 10/29/2025 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,550 |
| Market value | $564,700 |
Assessment History for 4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $525,900 | $525,900 | 1.514 | $7,962 | +3.46% |
| 2023 | $501,700 | $501,700 | 1.534 | $7,696 | +5.98% |
| 2022 | $467,900 | $467,900 | 1.552 | $7,262 | +1.96% |
| 2021 | $430,600 | $430,600 | 1.654 | $7,122 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $430,600 | $430,600 | 1.595 | $6,868 | -5.65% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Olympia Boulevard, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stony Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 216 | 0.22 |
| Alpine Learning Group | NR | Private | PK-12 | 35 | 0.36 |
| Somerville Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 367 | 0.54 |
| Midland School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 189 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 511 | 0.93 |
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 684 | 1.05 |
| Holmstead School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 57 | 1.25 |
| Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-8 | 542 | 1.93 |