Bergen County  »  07652  »  Nugent St  »  10 Nugent St

10 Nugent Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

10 Nugent Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Nugent Street, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Nugent Street, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 6712
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Nugent Street, Paramus

Sale date 06/29/1998
Sale price $217,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,286

Lot & Building Information for 10 Nugent Street, Paramus

Building sqft 3,168
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Nugent Street, Paramus

• • Improvements for 10 Nugent Street, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Nugent Street, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Nugent Street, Paramus, NJ 07652?

10 Nugent Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Nugent Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,075,700, the tax amount paid for 10 Nugent Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $16,124.

When was 10 Nugent Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Nugent Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 06/29/1998 for $217,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Nugent Street, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Nugent Street, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/1998 $217,000

Title Documents for 10 Nugent Street, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/29/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Nugent Street, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Nugent Street, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,286
Market value $1,075,700

Assessment History for 10 Nugent Street, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Nugent Street, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,013,400 $1,013,400 1.514 $15,343 +2.82%
2023 $972,800 $972,800 1.534 $14,923 +5.39%
2022 $912,300 $912,300 1.552 $14,159 +1.89%
2021 $840,200 $840,200 1.654 $13,897 +3.70%
2020 $840,200 $840,200 1.595 $13,401 -4.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Nugent Street, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Nugent Street, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stony Lane Elementary School 4 Public K-4 216 0.13
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.46
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.46
Somerville Elementary School 10 Public K-5 367 0.60
Midland School 8 Public K-4 189 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.46
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.82
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 684 1.16
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.32
New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 1.95

Nearest high schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.46
Ridgewood High School 8 Public 9-12 1,746 1.00
Paramus Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 1,353 1.25
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.32
Immaculate Heart Academy NR Private 9-12 684 1.41

Neighbors for 10 Nugent Street, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 10 Nugent Street, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 Glen Ave, Paramus 1,404
724 Bryant St, Paramus 1,108 07/01/2020 $435,000
89 Legion Pl, Paramus 2,006 09/22/2023 $725,000
78 Glen Ave, Paramus 1,388 09/24/2024 $745,000
14 Nugent St, Paramus 1,360
716 Bryant St, Paramus 2,088
735 Gerald St, Paramus 1,676 11/20/2024 $1
95 Olympia Blvd, Paramus 1,408 12/26/2018
12 Olympia Blvd, Paramus 3,080 03/04/2024 $1,500,000
704 Bryant St, Paramus 1,536 10/27/1989 $197,500
708 Bryant St, Paramus 2,317 03/23/2016 $1
25 Nugent St, Paramus 1,882
19 Bryant St, Paramus 1,408 01/22/2013 $382,500
87 Legion Pl, Paramus 1,408
1 Bryant St, Paramus 1,480 08/22/2012 $325,000
12 Nugent St, Paramus 1,686 02/21/2001 $1
9 Bryant St, Paramus 2,052
14 Olympia Blvd, Paramus 1,618 02/12/2002 $290,000
726 Bryant St, Paramus 1,353
725 Nugent St, Paramus 2,659 01/15/2015 $1