Bergen County  »  07652  »  Route 17  »  765 Route 17

765 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

765 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

765 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 765 Route 17, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 6801
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 765 Route 17, Paramus

Sale date 05/20/2022
Sale price $18,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 765 Route 17, Paramus

Building sqft 80,632
Building class Store
Acreage 6
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 765 Route 17, Paramus

• • Improvements for 765 Route 17, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 765 Route 17, Paramus

How many sq. ft. does 765 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 765 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 80,632 square feet and a current price per square foot of $229.

What is the year built & the current market value of 765 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652?

765 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,953,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 765 Route 17, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 765 Route 17, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2022 $18,500,000
03/05/2020 $12,000,000
05/06/1998 $2,490,792
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 765 Route 17, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 765 Route 17, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2023 - D
11/20/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/24/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/20/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/20/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/06/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/05/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/03/2019 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/06/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 765 Route 17, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 765 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $314,097
Current property tax $0
Market value $20,953,800

Assessment History for 765 Route 17, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 765 Route 17, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,953,800 $20,953,800 1.499 $314,097 +11.82%
2024 $18,553,800 $18,553,800 1.514 $280,905 +0.29%
2023 $18,259,300 $18,259,300 1.534 $280,098 +44.38%
2022 $12,500,000 $12,500,000 1.552 $194,000 -38.44%
2021 $19,053,200 $19,053,200 1.654 $315,140 +3.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,568
Median age 49.1
Average household income $178,719
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,464
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $873,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $704,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 765 Route 17, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 765 Route 17, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 765 Route 17, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 765 Route 17, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Rosemont CT, Paramus 2,450 07/18/2018 $640,000
659 Victoria Ave, Paramus 3,332 06/27/2006 $1,100,000
719 Chimes Rd, Paramus 4,057 08/03/2022 $1,260,000
15 Rosemont CT, Paramus 1,586 07/21/2011 $530,000
5 Rosemont CT, Paramus 2,766 05/26/2021 $720,000
44 Glen Ave, Paramus 2,466 06/14/2024 $925,000
725 Chimes Rd, Paramus 2,256 03/26/2003 $525,000
722 Chimes Rd, Paramus 2,393 08/13/2024 $901,000
11 Rosemont CT, Paramus 2,140 05/27/2008 $585,000