Bergen County  »  07652  »  Stevens CT  »  724 Stevens CT

724 Stevens Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

724 Stevens Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

724 Stevens Court, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 724 Stevens Court, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 6813
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 724 Stevens Court, Paramus

Sale date 08/29/1994
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,078

Lot & Building Information for 724 Stevens Court, Paramus

Building sqft 1,846
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.204
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 724 Stevens Court, Paramus

• • Improvements for 724 Stevens Court, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 724 Stevens Court, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 724 Stevens Court, Paramus, NJ 07652?

724 Stevens Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,846 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 724 Stevens Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $672,300, the tax amount paid for 724 Stevens Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $10,077.

When was 724 Stevens Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

724 Stevens Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 08/29/1994 for $265,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 724 Stevens Court, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 724 Stevens Court, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/1994 $265,000

Title Documents for 724 Stevens Court, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 724 Stevens Court, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 724 Stevens Court, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,078
Market value $672,300

Assessment History for 724 Stevens Court, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 724 Stevens Court, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $672,300 $672,300 1.499 $10,078 +5.44%
2024 $631,300 $631,300 1.514 $9,558 +2.82%
2023 $606,000 $606,000 1.534 $9,296 +5.29%
2022 $568,900 $568,900 1.552 $8,829 +2.36%
2021 $521,500 $521,500 1.654 $8,626 +3.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 724 Stevens Court, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 724 Stevens Court, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.57
Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.57
Stony Lane Elementary School 4 Public K-4 216 0.62
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.68
Midland School 8 Public K-4 189 0.91

Nearest middle schools

West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.68
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.91
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.39
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 1.40
Prog 6 Autistic NR Public PK, K-12 201 1.40

Nearest high schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.91
Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 1.05