Bergen County  »  07652  »  Oliver Rd  »  81 Oliver Rd

81 Oliver Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

81 Oliver Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Oliver Road, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Oliver Road, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 6814
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Oliver Road, Paramus

Sale date 08/05/2024
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,513

Lot & Building Information for 81 Oliver Road, Paramus

Building sqft 2,860
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.227 i
Year built 2013
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 81 Oliver Road, Paramus

• • Improvements for 81 Oliver Road, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Oliver Road, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 81 Oliver Road, Paramus, NJ 07652?

81 Oliver Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 81 Oliver Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,354,900, the tax amount paid for 81 Oliver Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $20,309.

When was 81 Oliver Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

81 Oliver Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 08/05/2024 for $1,750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Oliver Road, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Oliver Road, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2024 $1,750,000
11/01/2013 $860,000
02/05/2013 $365,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Oliver Road, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Oliver Road, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2024 - D
09/06/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/16/2024 - D
08/26/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/05/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/14/2020 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2035
07/31/2019 - D
08/23/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/11/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2039
06/11/2019 - D
06/25/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/31/2018 - D
01/07/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/07/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Oliver Road, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Oliver Road, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,513
Market value $1,354,900

Assessment History for 81 Oliver Road, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Oliver Road, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,105,100 $1,105,100 1.514 $16,731 +2.69%
2023 $1,062,100 $1,062,100 1.534 $16,293 +5.22%
2022 $997,700 $997,700 1.552 $15,484 +2.27%
2021 $915,400 $915,400 1.654 $15,141 +3.70%
2020 $915,400 $915,400 1.595 $14,601 -12.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Oliver Road, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Oliver Road, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.58
Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.58
Stony Lane Elementary School 4 Public K-4 216 0.65
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.76
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.89

Nearest middle schools

West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.76
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.89
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.41
Prog 3 Emotionally Distur NR Public PK, K-12 111 1.42
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 1.42

Nearest high schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.89
Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 0.98
Technical School Paramus NR Public 9-12 30 1.29