Bergen County  »  07652  »  Arbor Rd  »  757 Arbor Rd

757 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

757 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

757 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 757 Arbor Road, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 6907
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 757 Arbor Road, Paramus

Sale date 01/23/1992
Sale price $227,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,153

Lot & Building Information for 757 Arbor Road, Paramus

Building sqft 2,560
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.268 i
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 757 Arbor Road, Paramus

• • Improvements for 757 Arbor Road, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 757 Arbor Road, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 757 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652?

757 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 757 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $802,700, the tax amount paid for 757 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $12,032.

When was 757 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

757 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 01/23/1992 for $227,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 757 Arbor Road, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 757 Arbor Road, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/1992 $227,000

Title Documents for 757 Arbor Road, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2025 - D
10/01/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/23/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 757 Arbor Road, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 757 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,153
Market value $802,700

Assessment History for 757 Arbor Road, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 757 Arbor Road, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $754,200 $754,200 1.514 $11,419 +2.86%
2023 $723,700 $723,700 1.534 $11,102 +5.32%
2022 $679,200 $679,200 1.552 $10,541 +2.38%
2021 $622,500 $622,500 1.654 $10,296 +3.70%
2020 $622,500 $622,500 1.595 $9,929 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 757 Arbor Road, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 757 Arbor Road, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.43
Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.43
Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 0.76
Stony Lane Elementary School 4 Public K-4 216 0.92
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.94

Nearest middle schools

West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.94
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 1.10
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.24
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 1.28
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 1.28

Nearest high schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 1.10
Technical School Paramus NR Public 9-12 30 1.14
Bergen County Technical High School - Paramus NR Public 9-12 286 1.14
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.24

Neighbors for 757 Arbor Road, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 757 Arbor Road, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
758 Highland Ave, Paramus 2,410 08/14/2024 $900,000
57 Fern Pl, Paramus 2,554 04/07/2020 $415,000
69 Fern Pl, Paramus 3,398 10/14/2022 $980,000
759 Arbor Rd, Paramus 2,084
69 Maryland Rd, Paramus 3,162 06/21/2022 $973,750
68 Maryland Rd, Paramus 2,814 01/15/1997 $307,500
64 Maryland Rd, Paramus 2,439 07/12/2016 $685,000
76 Maryland Rd, Paramus 3,872 03/20/2009 $10
61 Maryland Rd, Paramus 2,444 04/16/1996 $305,000
59 Fern Pl, Paramus 2,097 03/13/2018
65 Fern Pl, Paramus 2,034 09/06/2018 $610,000
502 Highland CT, Paramus 3,416 10/11/2013 $800,000
716 Reeder Rd, Paramus 1,705
63 Fern Pl, Paramus 1,512 05/01/2020 $530,000
75 Maryland Rd, Paramus 4,900 08/01/2025 $2,750,000
6 Crabtree Ln, Paramus 2,032
72 Maryland Rd, Paramus 2,384 11/06/2017 $629,000
755 Arbor Rd, Paramus 1,512 08/11/2015 $10
61 Fern Pl, Paramus 2,057 11/28/2023 $815,000
55 Maryland Rd, Paramus 2,384 01/04/2001 $387,000