Bergen County  »  07652  »  Arbor Rd  »  734 Arbor Rd

734 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

734 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

734 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 734 Arbor Road, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 6911
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 734 Arbor Road, Paramus

Sale date 10/15/2024
Sale price $921,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,621

Lot & Building Information for 734 Arbor Road, Paramus

Building sqft 1,932
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.222 i
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 734 Arbor Road, Paramus

• • Improvements for 734 Arbor Road, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 734 Arbor Road, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 734 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652?

734 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,932 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 734 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $833,600, the tax amount paid for 734 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $12,495.

When was 734 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

734 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 10/15/2024 for $921,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 734 Arbor Road, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 734 Arbor Road, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2024 $921,000
07/17/2018 $680,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 734 Arbor Road, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 734 Arbor Road, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2024 - D
01/31/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2054
10/15/2024 - D
01/31/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/15/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
09/15/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
09/13/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
07/17/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Deed - Senior Citizen > 350,000
06/08/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 734 Arbor Road, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 734 Arbor Road, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,621
Market value $833,600

Assessment History for 734 Arbor Road, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 734 Arbor Road, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $774,900 $774,900 1.514 $11,732 +2.99%
2023 $742,600 $742,600 1.534 $11,391 +5.47%
2022 $695,900 $695,900 1.552 $10,800 +2.53%
2021 $636,900 $636,900 1.654 $10,534 +3.70%
2020 $636,900 $636,900 1.595 $10,159 +11.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 734 Arbor Road, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 734 Arbor Road, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.31
Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.31
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.85
Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 0.85
Stony Lane Elementary School 4 Public K-4 216 0.94

Nearest middle schools

West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.85
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 1.13
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 1.16
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 1.16
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 1.16

Nearest high schools

Bergen County Technical High School - Paramus NR Public 9-12 286 1.03